Wednesday, May 25, 2011

NCAA East Regional Start Lists -- Men


Here are the start lists for events with Villanova men competing:

1500: Brian Tetreault (heat 1) and Matt Gibney (heat 3)
5000: Mathew Mildenhall and Brian Long (heat 1) and Hugo Beamish (heat 2)
10,000: Keith Capecci (final)
400H: Nicoy Hines (heat 6)


Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brian Tetreault JR Villanova 3:44.41
2 Julian Matthews JR Providence 3:41.72
3 Niklas Buhner FR Auburn 3:47.18
4 Josh McAlary SO Michigan State 3:46.65
5 Isaac Wendland JR Liberty 3:47.12
6 Jake Hurysz FR North Carolina 3:45.97
7 Christian Gonzalez SR Rider 3:45.50
8 Johnathan Shawel JR Notre Dame 3:45.55
9 Brian Sklodowski SR William and Mary 3:44.39
10 Adam Behnke SO Columbia 3:45.88
11 Isaac Presson FR North Carolina 3:42.59
12 Tom Robbins JR Dartmouth 3:46.49

Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dumisane Hlaselo JR Florida 3:40.66
2 Paul Lagno JR Albany 3:44.66
3 Erik Berg SO Brown 3:47.35
4 John Van Deventer SR Yale 3:43.34
5 Gregory Dame JR NC State 3:46.46
6 David McCarthy JR Providence 3:43.66
7 Festus Chemaoi SR Mid. Tenn. State 3:47.08
8 Brandon Hudgins SR Appalachian St. 3:46.83
9 Erik van Ingen JR Binghamton 3:45.70
10 David Mokone FR Western Kentucky 3:45.03
11 Eric Jenkins FR Northeastern 3:46.04
12 Alexander Smyth SR Florida State 3:45.61

Heat 3 Prelims
1 Alexander Rose FR Wake Forest 3:46.83
2 Shawn Roberts SO Georgia Tech 3:46.22
3 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:43.62
4 John Minen SR Virginia 3:45.65
5 Jordan Neil SR East Carolin 3:43.43
6 Nick Crits SO La Salle 3:47.45
7 Danny Neff SO Georgia 3:45.68
8 Parker Boudreau JR George Mason 3:47.02
9 Matthew Gibney SR Villanova 3:44.95
10 Cameron Dickerson SO North Florida 3:46.35
11 Kris Gauson SR Butler 3:40.59
12 Joe Stilin JR Princeton 3:44.69

Heat 4 Prelims
1 Jeremiah Vaughan JR Indiana State 3:46.03
2 Ryan Foster SR Penn State 3:45.56
3 Mark Feigen SO Columbia 3:43.24
4 Jeremy Rae SO Notre Dame 3:41.11
5 Julius Bor SR Alabama 3:43.90
6 Alex Taylor SO Appalachian St. 3:45.73
7 Brett Johnson SO Virginia 3:44.44
8 Max Hiltner SR Akron 3:47.23
9 Jake Edwards SR Ohio State 3:46.49
10 J.P. Malette SO Notre Dame 3:45.26
11 Mustapha Habbani SO MD-Eastern Shore 3:46.76
12 Daniel Barry SR UMass Amherst 3:47.12


Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Cody Rome JR Navy 14:01.81
2 Kyle Soloff SR Princeton 14:06.89
3 Andrew Poore JR Indiana 13:59.84
4 Emmanuel Bor SR Alabama 13:55.99
5 Jim Spisak SO Duquesne 14:04.26
6 Ryan Hill SO NC State 13:31.67
7 Ben Hubers JR Indiana 13:48.35
8 Mike Moverman SO Duke 14:09.67
9 Callum Hawkins FR Butler 14:11.60
10 Dan Chenoweth SR Harvard 13:45.92
11 Mathew Mildenhall SO Villanova 13:55.04
12 Robert Gibson SO Boston U. 14:09.94
13 Mark Amirault SR Princeton 13:45.69
14 Matt Bruce SR Louisville 14:10.14
15 Nicholas Maedel JR Florida State 14:13.35
16 Andrew Springer FR Georgetown 14:01.53
17 Craig Forys JR Michigan 13:59.53
18 Eric Finan JR Cincinnati 13:49.80
19 Andrew Hanko SR Navy 13:56.93
20 Matt Bayley JR Iona 14:06.91
21 Eric Jenkins FR Northeastern 14:09.67
22 Soufiane Bouchikhi SO Eastern Kentucky 13:54.37
23 Brian Long SR Villanova 14:03.02
24 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin FR Princeton 14:11.17

Heat 2 Prelims
1 David Forrester SO Florida State 13:47.60
2 Ben Cheruiyot JR Auburn 13:41.80
3 Chris Bendtsen FR Princeton 14:04.83
4 Hugo Beamish SR Villanova 14:10.23
5 Josh Lund JR Duke 13:58.87
6 Andrew Benford SR Richmond 13:55.88
7 Sam Chelanga SR Liberty 14:02.57
8 Brandon Lord FR Georgia 14:09.69
9 Luke Grau SR Penn 14:12.24
10 Pat Schellberg FR North Carolina 13:59.14
11 Leonard Korir SR Iona 13:52.59
12 Donn Cabral JR Princeton 13:46.50
13 Terefe Ejigu SO Eastern Michigan 14:00.00
14 Dan Lowry JR Brown 14:01.41
15 Craig Murphy SO Iona 14:08.40
16 Brendan Martin JR Columbia 14:09.77
17 Ciaran O'Lionaird SR Florida State 13:52.11
18 Lewis Woodard SR William and Mary 14:02.75
19 Paul Snyder SO Columbia 14:07.81
20 William Mulherin JR Virginia Tech 13:55.25
21 Andrew Colley FR NC State 13:44.79
22 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 14:12.56
23 Carrison Kemei JR Alabama 14:10.73
24 Shadrack Kipchirchir SO Western Kentucky 14:04.52


Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Zachary Mayhew SO Indiana 29:38.31
2 Ciaran O'Lionaird SR Florida State 28:32.30
3 Dan Jackson SR Notre Dame 29:28.61
4 Michael Fout SO Florida State 28:34.50
5 Adam Henken JR NC State 29:41.63
6 David Rooney SO McNeese State 28:54.86
7 Nate Edelman SR Cornell 29:20.31
8 Keith Capecci SR Villanova 29:41.65
9 Shadrack Kipchirchir SO Western Kentucky 29:35.73
10 Sam Chelanga SR Liberty 28:15.64
11 Leonard Korir SR Iona 27:29.40
12 Tito Medrano SO Syracuse 29:22.48
13 Matt Llano SR Richmond 28:43.30
14 Brendan Martin JR Columbia 29:44.55
15 Tommy Kauffmann SR Xavier (Ohio) 29:28.12
16 Ethan Shaw JR Dartmouth 29:35.17
17 TC Lumbar JR Georgetown 29:43.07
18 Patrick Grosskopf SR Michigan State 29:40.03
19 Wesley Rickman SO Florida State 29:45.06
20 Josh Hardin FR William and Mary 29:49.39
21 Michael Spooner SR Tennessee 29:45.61
22 Michael Eaton SR Louisville 29:53.36
23 William Griffin SO Marist 29:45.81
24 Seth Proctor JR Florida State 29:57.74
25 Jeff Martinez SO Binghamton 29:48.60
26 Justin Roeder SR Butler 29:52.41
27 Alexander Soderberg JR Iona 29:45.68
28 Brett Richardson JR Georgia 29:57.54
29 Drew Hart SR Cornell 29:45.18
30 Bobby Aprill JR Michigan 29:53.57
31 Bo Waggoner SR Duke 29:46.64
32 Neal Darmody JR High Point 29:54.25
33 Paul Katam FR UNC-Greensboro 29:55.65
34 Josh Brewer JR Duke 29:53.69
35 Tom Boardman SR Butler 29:52.59
36 Jon Grey SR William and Mary 29:56.18
37 Chris Bodary SO Tennessee 30:00.33
38 Kevin McDonnell JR St. Joseph's 29:58.93
39 Alex McGrath SO William and Mary 30:01.27
40 Mike Stolar JR Duquesne 29:58.09
41 Mike Murphy SO Columbia 30:01.18
42 Ben Massam SR William and Mary 29:59.08
43 Christopher Foley FR Virginia 30:04.09
44 Jarrett LeBlanc JR McNeese State 30:09.44
45 Sean Keefe SO Syracuse 30:06.94
46 Kyle Kling JR Coastal Carolina 30:10.71
47 D.J. McMillan SR Georgia Tech 30:06.96
48 Zack Jones SR Oakland 30:01.49


Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 KC LaCross SR Akron 51.85
2 Ras-Len Bully SO Mississippi 51.88
3 Brett Olinger SR Radford 52.33
4 Jibri Victorian SO Coppin State 51.12
5 Jonathan Jackson FR Indiana State 52.68
6 Alie Beauvais SR Albany 51.08
7 Devon Carter FR North Carolina 52.39
8 Lee Moore SR Mississippi 49.82

Heat 2 Prelims
1 Leslie Murray JR Delaware State 50.29
2 Keith Hayes JR Kentucky 50.96
3 James Burroughs SO Rider 52.60
4 Demoye Bogle FR Ohio State 52.42
5 Roy Smith FR North Carolina 52.20
6 Lino Reyes SR Alcorn State 51.50
7 Kyle Edmonds SR Connecticut 51.96
8 William Cole SO Buffalo 51.74

Heat 3 Prelims
1 Reynaldo Radlin SO North Carolina 51.77
2 Dwayne Extol FR Alabama 52.32
3 David Aristil JR South Florida 50.03
4 Phillip Adams JR Georgia 51.12
5 Brandon Williams FR Memphis 52.40
6 Taylor Courtney SO Liberty 52.67
7 Toby Ulm JR Georgetown 51.05
8 Marcus Pope JR Western Kentucky 51.90

Heat 4 Prelims
1 Sean Lunkenheimer SO Wake Forest 52.20
2 Brian Freitas JR Cornell 51.99
3 Jermaine Lowery JR Pittsburgh 50.84
4 Richard Lowe SR Memphis 50.37
5 Tremaine Grant SO Florida State 51.67
6 Peter Rowell JR Albany 52.57
7 Marcus Brooks SO Ohio State 51.59
8 Desmond Lowe SR Jackson State 52.43

Heat 5 Prelims
1 Roscoe Payne JR Mid. Tenn. State 51.99
2 Tim Carey SO Penn 52.44
3 Ali Arastu FR Michigan 51.60
4 Cordell Livingston SO Western Carolina 52.17
5 Jordan Rispress SO Clemson 52.53
6 Jonathan Hall SR Northeastern 51.65
7 Aaron Younger JR Rutgers 50.76
8 Andre Walsh SO MD-Eastern Shore 50.38

Heat 6 Prelims
1 Carson Blanks JR Mississippi 50.50
2 Nicoy Hines SO Villanova 51.64
3 Trey Charles JR Morgan State 50.54
4 Nick Harold SR Memphis 52.05
5 Mario Briscoe SR East Carolin 51.64
6 Jordon Frazier JR Louisville 52.47
7 Allen Senegal SR Jackson State 52.51
8 Joshua James SR Kennesaw State 52.00

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment